SSC MTS Answer Key 2018 is uploaded here. Download SSC Multitasking Staff 30th April, 14th & 28th May, 4th & 11th June 2017 Answer Key pdf with solutions along with SSC MTS Expected Cut off 2017. SSC MTS 14th April Answer Key Shift 1 & Shift 2, SSC MTS Result 2018 name and roll number wise, SSC MTS Morning Shift answer key 2018, SSC MTS Afternoon Answer Key 2018.

SSC MTS Answer Key 2018 All SET wise

SSC MTS Answer Key

Hopefully you have successfully attempted SSC MTS Exam 2017 on respective dates 30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 4th June, 11th June 2017 are hereby informed that on this page we are providing details overall exam analysis and answer key solutions. Applicants who are already aware of questions asked are required to give your review over here. Based on the Questions and Difficulty level we are hopeful to remark you all and provide you SSC MTS Expected Cut off 2017 to get qualify for your exam.

 SSC MTS 14th May Answer Key Uploaded*(Scroll Below) 

MTS Answer Key pdf

The examination is now over and all aspirants are waiting for 14th May SSC MTS Paper Solution and Question papers. Staff Selection Commission is on work to get soon the SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 Official to be declared as early. Read the complete details carefully before you proceed further. Hence, candidates must try to focus and solve all earlier exam because might chances are there repetitive questions can be asked in further examination. Although examination is going to be released candidates can check SSC MTS Result 2017 or merit list declared roll number wise.

समाधान के साथ प्रश्न पत्र के साथ एसएससी मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ उत्तर कुंजी यहां उपलब्ध कराई गई है ..

SSC MTS Paper 1 Answer Key Solution 2018 pdf

The aspirants in search of Paper I SSC MTS Exam Answer Key 2018 then you’re right place. The qualifier who qualifies for Paper I are further eligible for Paper II exam. The respective dates for SSC MTS Paper II exam is not yet have been declared. The questions asked are generally based on descriptive examination. There might be a chance that Multitasking Staff paper 2 answer key 2018 is going to be released, because of descriptive paper. The section asked in examination is:

  • General English
  • Numerical Aptitude
  • General Awareness
  • General Intelligence & Reasoning

SSC MTS 30th April Answer Key Download

The Staff Selection Commission each year conducts various SSC CHSL, MTS Exams and many applicants are waiting for this opportunity to grab. Recently the SSC Recruitment launched and aspirants who have successfully registered through online/offline mode are now waiting for Exam respectively. So today is the examination date and all candidates are waiting for SSC MTS 30th April Answer Key 2017 to be released. Other than Overall SSC MTS 30th April Paper 1 Exam Analysis and review is discussed here.

SSC MTS 30th April Question Papers Solution

The SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 and Questions asked that are relevant to examination and are subjected to ask in further examination. So aspirants who are appearing for 14th May examination are required to solve SSC MTS 30th April Question papers with solutions to cross-check their answers. The SSC Multitasking Staff Shift 1/2 Solved Question papers (Morning and evening Shift) are closely provided here.

SSC MTS 30th April Shift 1 (Morning Shift) Answer key 2017

SSC MTS 30th April Shift 2 (Afternoon Shift) Answer key 2017 (Cancelled)

The SSC Multi-Tasking Staff Exam Analysis 2017 and Overall Exam Review is discussed throughout here. The official and unofficial SSC MTS 14th May Answer Key (Morning/Afternoon/Evening) is going to provide in below link. Candidates are requested to stay in touch with our website for more details regarding SSC MTS Exam Review 2017. A huge number of applications were registered as compared to last, so competition is going to be little tougher and more students are looking for Central Government Jobs.

SSC MTS Morning Shift Answer Key 2018

SSC MTS Question Paper 30 April Solved

 SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2018 Calculate Score

SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2017

The SSC Multitasking Staff exam answer key is declared now for all sets, the candidates can calculate the score by following the marking scheme of the examination. The SSC MTS 30th April Exam Analysis and Overall difficulty level is discussed now. Candidates who are eagerly waiting for SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2017 by top experts.

  • Candidates can cross check their answers with official/un-official answer key.
  • A one mark will be allocated for each correct answer.
  • Deduct 0.25 marks for each incorrect answer.
  • Now calculate your total score by separating all the correct and incorrect answers.
  • Use the formula below to check the score.

SSC MTS Estimated Score = Correct Answers (Total) –Incorrect Answers (total)

SSC MTS 30 April Exam Analysis 2017 (Morning/Afternoon)

Expectedly SSC Multitasking Staff exam is now over. Aspirants who ever appeared on 30th April as per official respective dates. The Exam Analysis of SSC MTS 30th April Exam 2017 is further discussed here. It is known that sectional overall cut off will not be provided and hence, complete SSC MTS 30 April Review and 30 April SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2017 is simultaneously discussed by top experts. yet we have to inform you that all details are just for referential purpose. We are closely providing SSC MTS 30th April Question Paper Solved along with solutions.

 एसएससी मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ परीक्षा विश्लेषण और सुबह और दोपहर और शाम शिफ्टदोनों की 30 अप्रैल की परीक्षा की समग्र समीक्षा 

Download SSC MTS 30th April Answer key Afternoon Shift Exam Cancelled

SSC MTS exam of April 30 afternoon shift has been scrapped, but you can check the answer keys of first shift. The exam cancelled due to the light of paper leakage which we reported of earlier in the evening here. Therefore these morning shift examination will be held at further due courses, candidates will be informed further.

SSC MTS Exam Cancelled

SSC MTS 30th April Morning/Afternoon/Evening Shift Analysis

The contenders who are in search for SSC MTS 30th April Morning shift Analysis are informed that based on respective student review and questions attempted. We have calculated overall SSC MTS 30th April Morning Shift Analysis 2017. Complete details on 14th May SSC MTS Answer key 2017 and boost up preparation tips for MTS Tier I and Tier II exam.

SubjectsQuestions/ Marks
Reasoning25/25
General Awareness50/50
General English50/50
Numerical Aptitude25/25

30th April SSC MTS 1st Shift Analysis – Morning Shift

The aspirants are required to review SSC Multitasking Staff 30th April Morning Shift Analysis and Number of good attempts and bad attempts vary from easy to moderate. The contenders are required to inform that this information is based on contender who has successfully attempted the exam.

SubjectsGood AttemptsLevel
Reasoning10-12Easy to Moderate
General Awareness25-30Easy to Moderate
English Language30 -35Easy to Moderate
Quantitative Aptitude8-10Easy to Moderate
SSC MTS 2017 Review – Easy to Moderate

2nd Shift SSC MTS 30th April Analysis – Afternoon Shift

SubjectsGood AttemptsLevel
Reasoning5-6Little bit hard
General Awareness20-22Easy
English20-28Moderate
Quantitative Aptitude15-18Easy

SSC MTS Exam Review 30th April 2017 –  English Language

TopicsNo. of Questions
Erros10
Short Essay10
Para Jumblings10

SSC MTS 30th April Exam Review – Aptitude

TopicsNo. of Questions
Data Impression02
Miscellaneous10
Quadratic Series05
Simplification05
Number Series05

SSC MTS Exam Analysis 30th April – Reasoning

TopicsNo. of Questions
Puzzles/ Miscellaneous15
Seating Arrangement05
Direction Sense02
Inequalities05
Coding Decoding01
Blood Relations02

Download SSC Multitasking Staff Answer Key with Solutions

The Official SSC MTS 4th June answer key will only be provided online. By the time candidates can check their answers from unofficial answer key available on different coaching centers. However, for the convenience of readers, we are proving steps on How to Download SSC MTS 11th June Answer Key 2017.

SSC MTS Paper 1 Solution 2017

Complete details on SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 is now end up downloading SSC MTS Result 2017. Because answer key can be one step behind your success and candidates can get merit list of SSC Multi Tasking Staff Exam 2017 from here. The process to download SSC MTS 30th April Official answer key is as below:

Download SSC MTS 2017 Answer Key: UnofficialDownload SSC MTS Answer Key 2017: Official
1.The unofficial link to download SSC MTS Answer Key All SET wise will be provided below.
2.Click on the respective dates answer key of respective set.
3.Download the displayed key or cross-check your predicted score
1.Firstly visit the official website @ssc.nic.in
2.On homepage see for latest news section, over their the link to download Official SSC MTS exam answer key will be provided there.
3.Cross-Check and download the answer key for the respective paper set.

SSC MTS Expected Cutoff 2018

The candidates can compare the estimated marks, with the previous year SSC MTS cutoffSSC Multitasking Staff Cut off 2017 to check if they will qualify the exam or not. All the candidates are informed that this SSC MTS 2017 cut off is not actual cut off based on analysis of previous year examination we are providing only expected minimum score required to qualify the exam. The SSC MTS 30th April Exam 2017 is now conducted successfully the total marks required to qualify for Paper II exam is at lowest is described here. Mentioned below is SSC MTS Expected Cut off 2017.

SSC Multitasking Staff Cut off 2018

The Staff Selection Commission State wise MTS exam cut off marks is closely provided here. Candidates can expect these values that are minimum required to get eligible for SSC MTS Paper II Exam 2017.The previous year cutoff, for the year 2014, is as below:

StateSSC MTS 2014 Cutoff Score
GeneralSCSTOBCEx. Service
Bihar88.7574.5598150
Daman & Diu and Goa6245454545
Delhi93.5092.5071.2583.2545
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.5057.5057.504545
Maharashtra82.508060.7572.2545
Rajasthan1109999100.7599
Uttar Pradesh9557.562.58660
Uttarakhand94858587.5085

SSC MTS Expected Cut off 2018

StateSSC MTS 2017 Expected Cutoff Score
GeneralSCSTOBCEx. Service
Bihar86-9274-7957-6181-8348-52
Daman & Diu and Goa60-6544-4844-4844-4844-48
Delhi90-9592-9571.2582-8642-46
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6557-6057-5944-4844-48
Maharashtra80-8587-8160-6472.2544-49
Rajasthan105-11097-10198-100100.7596-101
Uttar Pradesh93-9757.562-6585-8957-62
Uttarakhand92-9682-8682-8683-8784-88

SSC MTS Official Answer Key




SSC MTS 14th May Answer Key 2017 Question Paper

The candidates who are looking for SSC MTS 14th May Answer key then you are here at right place. On this page we are providing solved answer of SSC MTS 14th May Exam 2017. the aspirants might have to wait little till Staff Selection Commission officially announce official SSC MTS 14 May exam Slot 1 and 2 answer key and solution. Thus you can bookmark this page for more updates regarding SSC MTS Question Paper Solved of 14th May Exam. MTS 14th May Answer key Shift wise, SSC MTS 14th May After Noon Shift Answer key, SSC MTS Exam 14th May Answer key, SSC MTS Exam 14th May Exam Analysis.

Now you have successfully attempted SSC MTS Exam 2017 on 14th May 2017 are hereby detailed that on this web page we are providing details overall exam analysis and Exam MTS 14th May All shift wise, SSC MTS answer key solutions.

SSC MTS Exam Notification 14th May

SSC MTS Answer key Notification

SSC MTS 14th May Question Paper Solution (Morning/Afternoon/Evening)

Now the examination is successful over and all aspirants are now waiting for SSC MTS Answer Key with Solution of General Knowledge, General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, General Intelligence or Reasoning section. On here we have given SSC MTS 14th May Paper Solution of all shifts 1 and 2. Candidates are required to wait for official SSC MTS Answer Key 14th May Morning Shift Question Asked. Because there might have chances that SSC may soon declare SSC MTS 14th May Afternoon Answer Key.

General Awareness Asked Questions with Solutions

  1. Excretory organ of cockroach is?

Ans: Malpighian tubules

  1. The number of players in a Futsal team is?

Ans: Five

  1. An example of a solution of liquid in solids?

Ans: Jelly

  1. Who has been elected as the New Secretary-General of the United Nations?

Ans: António Guterres

  1. After shower of rain, A rainbow is seen?

Ans: opposite the sun

  1. The attorney General of India is appointed by?

Ans: The President of India

  1. Volt x Second is the unit of?

Ans: Magnetic flux

  1. Which memory is both static and Non-volatile?

Ans: ROM

  1. Both the Tropic oF Cancer and Tropic of Capricorn pass through?

Ans: Africa

  1. The toxic metal associated with the Minamata disease is?

Ans: Mercury

  1. Under the constitution of India who are the ultimate sovereign?

Ans: Indian People

  1. Which state in India has the largest coastal line?

Ans: Gujarat

  1. Which was the instrument that was played by Ustad Bismillah Khan?

Ans: shehnai

  1. The Title of ‘Gangai Kondan’ was adopted by the chola king?

Ans: Rajendra Chola I

  1. An element that is not found in Blood is?

Ans: Chromium

  1. The teeth lacking in Herbivorous animal is?
  1. NITI AYOG formed by replacing?

Ans: Planning commission

  1. The lens of the Eye is behind the:

Ans: Pupil

  1. Who built the Golden Temple at Amritsar?

Ans: Guru Ram Das

  1. A biome is?

Ans: A complex of communities characterized by distinctive climate and vegetation

  1. The aim of Antyodaya program is?

Ans: provide highly subsidized food to millions of the poorest families among the Poor

  1. Govind Ballabh Pant Sagar Reservoir is situated in?

Ans: Pipri in Sonbhadra District in Uttar Pradesh

  1. who decides about the size and membership of the Council of ministers?

Ans: Prime Minister

  1. Microsoft Excel is a

Ans: MS Office package

  1. Sun Yat Sen was the leader of?

Ans: Kuomintang K M T  Party

Click Here to get SSC MTS 14th May Morning SSC MTS Answer Key (Shift 1)

Click Here to get SSC MTS 14th May Afternoon Answer Key (Shift 2)

Click Here to get SSC MTS 14th may Morning Question Paper (Shift 1)

Click Here to get SSC MTS 14th may Afternoon Question Paper (Shift 2)


SSC MTS 14th May Exam Analysis Section Wise

The aspirants may check complete SSC MTS 14th May Exam Analysis of All shifts (Morning, Afternoon and Evening). SSC MTS Tier I Analysis of 14th May Exam held at various examination center. Below is the link to download All SSC MTS 2017 Answer Key and complete SSC MTS Analysis 2017. SSC MTS Tier 1 exam analysis 2017, The following doubts will be cleared of SSC MTS Tier 1 exam.

  • Important topics for each section.
  • Overall difficulty level of exam.
  • Expected pattern for upcoming slots.
  • Section Wise Exam Pattern.
  • No. of Questions asked from each topic.
  • Good Attempts for today’s exam.
  • Official SSC MTS Exam 1st Paper.
SubjectGood Attempts
General Intelligence & Reasoning (25 Questions)19-21
Numerical Aptitude (25 Questions)20-23
General English (50 Questions)22-27
General Awareness (50 Questions)26-31
Over All96-101

SSC MTS Morning Exam Analysis 2017 – English Language

The difficulty level of SSC MTS Slot 1 Question Asked in English Language was Moderate. The number of good attempts to make you surpass cut off marks can be 27-32.

Topics Asked in English Language
TopicNumber of QuestionsDifficulty Level
Antonym3 Moderate
Synonym3Moderate
Idiom Phrases3Moderate
Reading Comprehension (RC)5Easy
One Word Substitution5Easy
Sentence Improvement5Easy
Spelling Errors6Easy
Error Spotting10Moderate
Fill in the Blanks10Easy

SSC MTS Slot 1 Exam Analysis 2017- Quantitative Aptitude

The difficulty level of SSC MTS Slot 1 Question Asked in Quantitative Aptitude Easy-Moderate. The number of good attempts to make you surpass cut off marks can be 18-22. We are providing complete details of SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 with solutions.

Topics Asked in Quantitative Aptitude
TopicNumber of QuestionsDifficulty Level
Mixture and Allegation1Easy
Partnership1Easy
Time and Work2Easy
Ratio and Proportion2Easy
Compound Interest & Simple Interest 2Moderate
Mensuration2Moderate
Average2Moderate
Speed Time and Distance2Easy
Bar Chart2Easy
Percentages2Easy
Number System3Difficult
Profit Loss and Discount5Moderate

SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2017- Reasoning Ability

The difficulty level was Easy-Moderate. The number of good attempts to make you surpass cut off marks can be 19-23.

Topics Asked in  Reasoning Ability
TopicNumber of QuestionsDifficulty Level
Classification3 Easy
Analogy4Easy
Arithmetic Operations2Moderate
Series2 Moderate
Statements and Conclusions1Moderate
Coding – Decoding1Easy
Pattern Completion1Easy
Word formation1Easy
Mirror Image1 Hard
Ordering/Ranking1 Easy
Matrix1 Moderate
Embedded Figure1Moderate
Paper Cutting and Folding1Moderate
Direction1Easy
Missing Number1Moderate
Logical Venn Diagram1Easy
Counting of figures1Moderate

SSC MTS Exam Analysis 2017- General Awareness

The difficulty level of SSC MTS Morning Exam Question Analysis is Moderate. The number of good attempts to make you surpass cut off marks can be 28-33.

Topics Asked in General Awareness
TopicNumber of QuestionsLevel
Current Affairs (6 months old)3Moderate
History6 Moderate
Geography9 Easy
Economy4Moderate
Indian Polity6Moderate
Physics6Moderate
Chemistry2Easy
Biology7 Easy
Ecology4Easy
Computer3Moderate

“SSC MTS Slot 1 Answer Key, SSC MTS Analysis 14th May, SSC MTS 14th May Exam Review, SSC MTS 14th May Slot 2 Answer Key, SSC MTS Morning Answer key 14th May, SSC MTS Prelims Afternoon Answer key”


SSC MTS 28th May Answer Key 2017

Good news now the examination is ended of 28th May, a good relief. All aspirants are now looking for SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 of 28th May Exam held t various examination center. On this page we are providing latest information on SSC MTS 28th May Answer key of both shifts (Morning and Afternoon). Based on reviews by top coaching centers and personal student experience some exam analysis is done and honest SSC MTS 28th May Exam Review.

The Staff Selection Commission is soon going to declare the official OMR-Answer Sheet of SSC MTS Exam 2017. Appearing candidates are requested to check each day for latest updates, we are updating these page regularly. Hence you don’t have to worry the difficulty level of SSC MTS 28th May Exam. All set wise SSC MTS 28th Slot 1 Morning Question Papers is revealed here, you have to cross-check each answer along with solved solution paper set. Other performance level is determined from SSC MTS 28th May Exam Analysis for all sections namely viz. General Knowledge, Quantitative Aptitude, General Awareness, Reasoning Ability.

SSC MTS Exam Cancelled 2017 News

In a notification issued on its official website on Tuesday, the commission said that the MTS (Non-Technical) examination, 2016 in the OMR based mode is being cancelled. The commission had fixed five days for conducting the examination: April 30, May 14, May 28, June 4 and June 11, 2017. The commission had already conducted the examination on April 30 and May 14. However, exams for all the five days have been cancelled by the staff selection commission.

 

If you have any questions regarding SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 then leave it in comment box below.